Munster Results
Here
National Results
Here

 Results Archive   2007    2008     2009     2010     2011

Tipperary Results 2016

Tipperary Results 2015

Tipperary Results 2014

Tipperary Results 2013 (below)

Indoors 2013
Track & Field 2013


Road 2013

Cross Country 2013
 

Tipperary Results 2012

Indoors 2012
  1. County Senior & Masters Indoor Championships, Sunday 30th December 2012 in Nenagh.
  2. County Indoor Points Table 2012 (Masters, Seniors, Junior & Juvenile).
  3. County Senior & Masters Indoor Championships, Nenagh Indoor Stadium, Saturday 14th April 2012
  4. National Juvenile Indoor Relay Championships, Nenagh, Sunday 1st April 2012 (Tipp Details).
  5. National Juvenile Indoor Championships, Day 3, Saturday 31st March 2012, Nenagh (Tipp Details)
  6. National Juvenile Indoor Championships,Nenagh, Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th March 2012 (Tipp Details)
  7. County Juvenile U/9 to U/13 Indoor Championships, Nenagh, Saturday 10th March 2012.
  8. Munster Schools Indoor Championships, Nenagh,Tuesday 6th March 2012.
  9. Munster Juvenile U/14 to U/19 Indoor Championships, Nenagh, Sat 3rd & Sun 4th March (Tipp Details)
  10. Munster Juvenile U/9 to U/13 Indoor Championships, Nenagh, Sat 25th & Sun 26th Feb (Tipp Details)
  11. Munster Juvenile Indoor Relay Championships, Nenagh, Saturday 11th February 2012 (Tipp Details)
  12. County U/13 to Junior Indoor Championships, Nenagh, Sunday 12th February 2012
  13. National Juvenile Indoor Combined Events, Nenagh, Saturday 28th January 2012 (Tipp Details)
  14. National Junior Indoor Championships, Nenagh, Sunday 22nd January 2012 (Tipp Details)
  15. National Combined Events Indoor Championships & AAI Games, Saturday 21st January 2012, Nenagh (Tipp Details)
  16. National Master Indoor Championships, Nenagh, Sunday 15th January 2012 (Tipp Details)
  17. Munster Junior, Senior & Masters Indoor Championships, Nenagh, Sunday 8th January 2012 (Tipp Details).

Track & Field 2012
  1. National Juvenile Developments Events, Morton Stadium, Santry, Sunday 5th August 2012 -Tipp Details
  2. National Juvenile Combined Events Championships, Morton Stadium, SantrySat 4th & Sun 5th August 2012 - Tipp Details
  3. Munster Juvenile "B" T & F Championships, Ennis, Co. Clare, Sunday 22nd July 2012 - Tipp Details
  4. County Outdoor Track & Field Points Table 2012 (Masters, Seniors, Junior & Juvenile).
  5. National Juvenile T & F Championships, Tullamore, Saturday 14th, Sunday 15th July 2012-(Tipp Details)
  6. County Senior & Masters Track & Field Championships, Templemore, Wednesday 11th July 2012.
  7. County Tipperary Community Games Athletic Finals, Templemore, Sunday 24th June 2012.
  8. Woodie's DIY AAI Juvenile Team Games, Cork I.T., Saturday 23rd June 2012 (Tipp Details).
  9. Munster Senior & Masters T&F Championships, Templemore, Sunday 17th June 2012 (Tipp Details)
  10. Woodie's DIY AAI Junior & U/23 T&F Championships, Tullamore, Sunday 24th June 2012 (Tipp Details).
  11. Tailteann Inter-Provincial Games, Morton Stadium, Saturday 23rd June 2012 (Tipp Details).
  12. County Outdoor Track & Field Points Table 2012 (Masters, Seniors, Junior & Juvenile).
  13. County Juvenile "B" Track & Field Championships, Templemore, Saturday 16th June 2012.
  14. Munster U/12 & U/13 T & F Championships, Cork I.T., Sat 9th & Sunday 10th June 2012 (Tipp Details)
  15. Munster U/9 to U/11 Team Games, Cork I.T., Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th June 2012 (Tipp Details)
  16. Matt McGrath Open Competition & County Championships, Templemore, Sunday 3rd June 2012.
  17. AVIVA All Ireland Schools T & F Championships, Saturday 2nd  June 2012, Tullamore (Tipp Details)
  18. County Juvenile U/12 to Junior T & F Championships, Templemore, Sunday 20th May 2012 - Day 3
  19. AVIVA Munster Schools T & F Championships, Cork I.T., Saturday 19th May 2012 (Tipp Details).
  20. East Munster Schools T & F Championships, Waterford, Wednesday 2nd & 9th May 2012 (Tipp Details)
  21. Munster Juvenile Combined Events Championships, Castleisland, Monday 7th May 2012 (Tipp Details)
  22. Munster Junior & U/23 Track & Field Championships, Castleisland, Monday 7th May 2012 (Tipp Details)
  23. County Juvenile U/13 to Junior Track&Field Championships, Templemore, Sunday 6th May 2012 - Day 2
  24. County Juvenile U/9 to U/12 Track & Field Championships, Templemore, Sunday 29th April 2012 -Day 1
  25. County Tipperary Secondary Schools T & F Championships, Wednesday 25th April 2012.
  26. Tipperary Development Races, Templemore Track, Wednesday 4th & 11th April 2012.
  27. South Tipperary Secondary Schools Track & Field Championships, Clonmel, Thurs 22nd March 2012.

Road 2012
  1. Mooreabbey Milers A.C. New Year's Eve Mile Run, Galbally, Monday 31st December 2012.
  2. Clonmel A.C. Christmas 4 Mile Road Race, Clonmel, Wednesday 26th December 2012.
  3. Clonmel A.C. Pre-Christmas 4km Road Race, Race No. 3, Wednesday 14th November 2012.
  4. Clonmel A.C. Pre-Christmas 4km Road Race, Race No. 2, Wednesday 7th November 2012.
  5. Clonmel A.C. Pre-Christmas 4km Road Race, Race No. 1, Wednesday 31st October 2012.
  6. Killea 5km Race, Killea, Templemore, Sunday 21st October 2012.
  7. Kilsheelan 10km Road Race, Kilsheelan, Sunday 23rd September 2012.
  8. Fit4Life Templemore 4 Mile Track & Trail Run, Templemore, Sunday 16th September 2012.
  9. County Tipperary Road Relay Championships, Dundrum, Saturday 1st September 2012.
  10. Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. Road Races, Two Mile Borris, Friday 24th August 2012.
  11. Boston Scientific Half Marathon, Clonmel, Sunday 19th August 2012.
  12. Clogheen 5km Road Race, Clogheen, Thursday 2nd August 2012.
  13. Ballynonty A.C. 10 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Sunday 29th July 2012.
  14. Thurles Tower 10km Road Race, Thurles, Friday 20th July 2012.
  15. County 10 Mile Road Championships, Ballynonty, Saturday 14th July 2012.
  16. Coillte 10km & Junior 5km Road Race, Dundrum, Wednesday 4th July 2012.
  17. Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Road Race, Thurles, Thursday 21st June 2012.
  18. Michael Cahill 5km Road Race, Ballingarry, Friday 15th June 2012.
  19. Champion Kiely Ballyneale 5km Road Race, Ballyneale, Friday 8th June 2012.
  20. Moyne A.C. 10km Mini Marathon, Moyne, Monday 3rd June 2012.
  21. Walls of Fethard 4 Mile Road Race & 2 Mile Road Race, Fethard, Wednesday 30th May 2012.
  22. Poulmucka  Road Races, Poulmucka, Friday 25th May 2012 - 8km Results        5km Results
  23. Ballynonty A.C. Summer Series 2012, 4 Mile Race, Tuesday 22nd May 2012.
  24. Ballynonty A.C. Summer Series 2012, Race No. 1, Tuesday 1st May 2012.
  25. County Junior & Masters Road Championships, Ballingarry, Saturday 28th April 2012.
  26. County Senior Road Championships, Two Mile Borris, Sunday 22nd April 2012.
  27. National 10km Road Championships, Phoenix Park, Dublin, Sunday 15th April 2012 (Tipp Details).
  28. County Intermediate Road Championships, Dundrum, Sunday 8th April 2012.
  29. County Novice "B" Road Championships, Moyne, Sunday 1st April 2012.
  30. Clonmel Inter Firms 6km Road Series, Wednesday 28th March 2012, Clonmel.
  31. Munster Masters Road Championships, Butlerstown, Co. Waterford, Sunday 25th March 2012, (Tipp Details)
  32. Borrisokane A.C. 10km Road Race, Borrisokane, Monday 19th March 2012.
  33. Ballynonty A.C. Ned Kelly 4 Mile Road Race, Moyglass, Saturday 17th March 2012.
  34. Munster Senior & Novice Road Championships, Inniscarra, Co. Cork,Sunday 11th March 2012 (Tipp Details)
  35. County Novice Road Championships, Clonmel, Sunday 26th February 2012.
  36. County Board & Moyne A.C. Open 5km Road Race, Moyne, Sunday 22nd January 2012.
  37. Clonmel A.C. Race Series, Race No. 1, Clonmel, Wednesday 11th January 2012.

Cross Country 2012

  1. County Senior Cross Country Points Table 2012.
  2. County Junior & Senior Cross Country Championships, Dundrum, Sunday 16th December 2012.
  3. Woodie's DIY AAI Juvenile Uneven Age & Novice Cross Country Championships, Adamstown, Co. Wexford, Sunday 9th December 2012 - Tipp Details.
  4. County Tipperary Secondary Schools Cross Country Championships, Thurles Crokes Complex, Wednesday 5th December 2012.
  5. Munster Juvenile "B" & Masters Cross Country Championships, Sunday 2nd December, Newmarket-On-Fergus, Co. Clare - Tipp Details
  6. Woodie's DIY AAI Juvenile Even Age & Inter-County Cross Country Championships, Sunday 25th November 2012, Tattersalls, Rathoath, Co. Meath - Tipperary Details.
  7. County Juvenile "B" Cross Country Championships, Sunday 18th November 2012, Lisheen Mine Road, Moyne 
  8. County Novice "B" Cross Country Championships, Sunday 18th November 2012, Lisheen Mine Road, Moyne.
  9. South Tipperary Post Primary Schools Cross Country Competition, Wednesday 14th November 2012.
  10. Points Table for Country Juvenile A" Championships 2012.
  11. Munster Juvenile Uneven Age & Intermediate Cross Country Championships, Carriganore, WIT, Co. Waterford, Sunday 11th November 2012 - Tipp Details
  12. County Masters & U/23 Cross Country Championships, Sunday 4th November 2012, Thurles Crokes.
  13. County Juvenile Cross Country Relays, Sunday 4th November 2012, Thurles Crokes Complex.
  14. County Intermediate Cross Country Championships, Sunday 28th October 2012, Turnpike.
  15. County Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country Championships, Sunday 28th October 2012, Turnpike.
  16. South Tipp/Kilkenny Primary Schools Cross Country Competition, Wednesday 24th October, Marlfield GAA Complex, Clonmel - 3rd & 4th Class Results           5th & 6th Class Results
  17. Munster Juvenile Even Age, U/23 & Novice Cross Country Championships, Sunday 21st October, Beaufort, Co. Kerry (Tipp Details).
  18. Tipperary Novice Cross Country Championships, Sunday 7th October 2012, Clonmel.
  19. Tipperary Juvenile Even Age Cross Country Championships, Sunday 7th October 2012, Clonmel.
  20. Tipperary Primary Schools Cross Country Championships, Wednesday 3rd, October 2012, Thurles Crokes Complex -  Short Form Results          Long Form Individual Results
  21. Tipperary Community Games Cross Country Trials, Thurles Crokes, Friday 23rd March 2012
  22. AVIVA All Ireland Schools Cross Country Championships, St. Marys, Galway, Saturday 10th March 2012 (Tipp Details).
  23. County Tipperary Secondary Schools Cross Country, Thurles Crokes, Wednesday 22nd Feb 2012
  24. AVIVA Munster Schools Cross Country Championships, Thursday 9th February 2012 (Tipp Details)
  25. Woodies' DIY AAI Intermediate & Masters Cross Country Championships, Lough Key Forest Park, Boyle, Co. Roscommon, Sunday 5th February 2012 (Tipp Details)
  26. Woodies' DIY AAI Juvenile "B" Cross Country Championships, Sunday 5th February 2012 (Tipp Details)
  27. East Munster Schools XC Championships, Waterford,Thursday 26th January 2012 (Tipp Details)
  28. Munster Senior Cross Country Championships, Beaufort, Co. Kerry, Sunday 15th January 2012.

Tipperary Results 2011


Track & Field 2011
  1. Munster Schools Multi Events Competition, Waterford RTC,Tuesday 13th September 2011 (Tipp Details)
  2. Woodie's DIY AAI National Track & Field League, Tullamore, Saturday 20th August 2011 (Tipp Details)
  3. Woodie's DIY AAI Senior Track & Field Championships, Santry, Sat 6th & Sun 7th August (Tipp Details).
  4. County Juvenile & Junior Track & Field Points Table 2011
  5. Woodies AAI Juvenile Combined Events & Juvenile "B" T & F Championships, Tullamore, Sat 30th & Sun 31st July 2011 (Tipperary Details)
  6. Woodies AAI Juvenile Inter-County& Inter-Club Relays, Tullamore Sunday 24th July 2011 (Tipp Details)
  7. Woodies AAI Juvenile T & F Championships, Day 3, Tullamore, Saturday 23rd July 2011 (Tipp Details)
  8. Munster Juvenile "B" Track & Field Championships, Templemore, Sunday 17th July 2011 (Tipp Details)
  9. Woodies DIY National Track & Field League, Round 2, Athlone IT, Sunday 17th July 2011 (Tipp Details)
  10. National U/12 to U/19 T & F Championships, Tullamore Sat 9th & Sunday 10th July 2011 (Tipp Details)
  11. County Juvenile "B" Track & Field Championships Points Table 2011
  12. Munster Junior, U/23 & Senior T & F Championships, CIT, Cork, Sunday 3rd July 2011 (Tipp Details)
  13. County Juvenile "B" Track & Field Championships, Templemore, Sunday 3rd July 2011
  14. County Senior & Masters T & F Championships, Templemore, Tuesday 28th June 2011
  15. County Tipperary Community Games Athletics Finals, Templemore, Sunday 26th June 2011
  16. Woodie's DIY AAI Junior & U/23 T & F Championships, Tullamore, Sunday 26th June 2011 (Tipp Details)
  17. National Juvenile U/9 to U/11 Team Games, Templemore, Saturday 25th June 2011 (Tipp Details)
  18. Munster U/14 to U/19 Track & Field Championships, Castleisland, 18th & 19th June 2011 (Tipp Details)
  19. Munster U/9 to U/13 Track & Field Championships, Ennis, Sat 11th/Sun 12th June (Tipp Details).
  20. AVIVA All-Ireland Schools Track & Field Championships, Tullamore, Sat. 4th June 2011 (Tipp Details)
  21. AVIVA Munster Schools Track & Field Championships, CIT, Saturday 21st May 2011 (Tipp Details)
  22. East Munster Schools T & F Championships, Wed 4th (Girls) & 11th (Boys) May 2011 (Tipp Details)
  23. County Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Day 2 & 3 U/12 to Junior, Templemore 7th & 8th May 2011
  24. Munster Juvenile Pentathlons CIT Saturday 30th April 2011
  25. Munster Juvenile Pentathlons CIT Saturday 30th April 2011 (Tipp Details)
  26. County Outdoor T & F Championships, Day 1 U/9 to U/12 Templemore Sunday 1st May 2011
  27. Tipperary Secondary Schools Track & Field Championships Templemore, Wednesday 13th April 2011

Cross Country 2011


  1. Tony O'Connell 4 Mile Road Race, Clonmel, Monday 26th December 2011.
  2. County Senior Cross Country Points Table for 2011
  3. County Junior & Senior Cross Country Championships, Dundrum, 18th December 2011.
  4. Woodie's DIY AAI Juvenile Uneven Age & Novice XC Championships, The Curragh, Co. Kildare, Sunday 11th December 2011 - Tipperary Details
  5. County Juvenile "B" Cross Country Championships, Moyne, Sunday 4th December 2011
  6. County Novice "B" Cross Country Championships, Moyne, Sunday 4th December 2011
  7. Woodie's DIY AAI Juvenile Even Age XC Championships, Sligo Racecourse, Sunday 27th November 2011 (Tipperary Details)
  8. Tipperary Post Primary Schools Cross Country Competition, Clonmel, Wednesday 23rd November 2011
  9. Munster Juvenile "B" & Masters Cross Country Championships, Limerick Racecourse, Sunday 20th November 2011 - Tipperary Details,      Masters Results        Girls Results          Boys Results
  10. Munster Juvenile Uneven Age & Intermediate Cross Country Championships, Powerstown Racecourse, Sunday 13th November 2011 - Tipperary Details, Intermediate Results  Girls Results     Boys Results
  11. County Masters & U/23 Cross Country Championships, Thurles Crokes Complex, Sunday 6th November 2011
  12. County Juvenile Cross Country Relays, Thurles Crokes Complex, Sunday 6th November 2011
  13. Munster Juvenile Even Age, U/23 & Novice Cross Country Championships, Newmarket On Fergus, Co. Clare, Sunday 23rd October 2011.
  14. South Tipperary/Kilkenny Primary Schools Cross Country Championships, Marlfield GAA Complex, Wednesday 19th October 2011   Major Schools, Large Schools, Medium Schools, Small Schools 1, Small Schools 2.
  15. County Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country Championships, Powerstown Racecourse, Clonmel, Sunday 16th October 2011,      Boys Results                Girls Results
  16. County Intermediate XC Championships, Powerstown Racecourse, Clonmel, Sunday 16th October 2011
  17. County Juvenile Even Age & Novice Cross Country Championships, Two Mile Borris, Sunday 2nd October 2011 - Girls Results, Boys Results, Novice Results
  18. Tipperary Primary Schools Cross Country Championships, Thurles Crokes Complex, Wednesday 28th September 2011 -  Short Form Results         Long Form Individual Results
  19. AVIVA All Ireland Schools XC Championships (Tipp Details) Abbotstown, Dublin 12th March 2011
  20. Munster Schools Cross County Championships (Tipp Details) CIT, Thursday 17th February 2011
  21. Munster Juvenile Cross Country Relays (Tipp Details), Kilnaboy, Co. Clare Sunday 13th February 2011
  22. Tipperary Secondary Schools Cross Country Championships, Thurles Wednesday 2nd February 2011
  23. East Munster Schools Cross Country  (Tipp Details), Dungarvan Friday 28th February 2011
  24. Tipperary Senior/Junior Championships, Goold's Cross Sunday 23rd January 2011
  25. National Novice Championships Tullamore Sunday 16th January 2011
  26. National Juvenile Uneven Ages Championships Tulamore Sunday 16th January 2011

Indoor 2011
  1. County Juvenile & Junior Indoor Points Table 2011
  2. County Senior & Master Indoor Championships Nenagh Friday 8th April 2011
  3. National Juvenile Indoor Championships, Nenagh Saturday 2nd April 2011 (Tipp Details)
  4. National Juvenile Indoor Championships, Magherfelt, Derry Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th March 2011
  5. County Tipperary U/9 to U/12 Indoor Championships, Nenagh Sunday 13th March 2011
  6. County Tipperary U/13 to Junior Indoor Championships, Nenagh Saturday 12th March 2011
  7. Munster Schools Indoor Championships (Tipp Details) Nenagh Tuesday 8th March 2011
  8. Munster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Tipp Details) U/14 to U/19 Nenagh Saturday 26th & Sunday 27th February 2011
  9. Munster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Tipp Details) U/9 to U/13 Nenagh Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th February 2011
  10. National Juvenile Combined Events (Tipp Details) Nenagh Saturday 29th January 2011
  11. National Masters Championships ( Tipp Details) Nenagh Sunday 23rd January 2011
  12. National Indoor Games (Tipp Details) Nenagh Saturday 22nd January 2011
  13. Munster Senior/Junior Indoor Championships, Nenagh 9th January 2011
  14. National Junior Indoor Championships (Tipp Details) Nenagh Sat 15th Jan 2011
Road 2011

  1. Clonmel A.C. Pre-Christmas 4km Race Series, Race No. 3, Clonmel, Wednesday 9th November 2011
  2. Clonmel A.C. Pre-Christmas 4km Race Series, Race No. 2, Clonmel, Wednesday 2nd November 2011
  3. Clonmel A.C. Pre-Christmas 4km Race Series, Race No. 1, Clonmel, Wednesday 26th October 2011
  4. Woodie's DIY Half Marathon Challenge & National Championships, Waterford, Saturday 3rd September 2011 (Tipp Details)
  5. Templemore Fit4Life 4 Mile Track & Trail Run, Templemore, Sunday 11th September 2011
  6. Michael Cahill 5km Road Race, Ballingarry, Friday 2nd September 2011
  7. Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. 3rd Annual Road Race, Two Mile Borris, Friday 26th August 2011
  8. Boston Scientific Half Marathon, Clonmel, Sunday 21st August 2011
  9. County Senior 10 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Wednesday 10th August 2011
  10. Ballynonty A.C. 10 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Sunday 31st July 2011
  11. Clogheen 5km Road Race, Clogheen, Thursday 28th July 2011
  12. Nenagh 4 Mile Road Race, Nenagh, Saturday 23rd July 2011
  13. County Junior & Masters Road Championships, Ballingarry, Co. Tipperary, Saturday 9th July 2011
  14. Coillte Dundrum 10km (Senior) & 5km (Junior) Road Race, Dundrum, Wednesday 6th July 2011
  15. The Champion Kiely Ballyneale 5km Road Race, Ballyneale, Friday 1st July 2011
  16. Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Road Race, Thurles, Thursday 23rd June 2011
  17. Ballynonty Summer Series Road Relays, Ballynonty, Tuesday 31st May 2011
  18. Fethard 4 Mile Road Race, Fethard, Thursday 26th May 2011
  19. Ballynonty Summer Series 4 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 24th May 2011 (individual Results)
  20. Ballynonty Summer Series 4 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 24th May 2011 (Combined Results)
  21. Ballynonty Summer Series Final Division Results 2011
  22. Poulmucka 8km Road Race, Poulmucka, Friday 20th May 2011
  23. Poulmucka 5km Road Race, Poulmucka, Friday 20th May 2011
  24. Ballynonty Summer Series 3 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 17th May 2011 (Individual Results)
  25. Ballynonty Summer Series 3 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 17th May 2011 (Combined Results)
  26. Ballynonty Summer Series Division A & B Results
  27. Ballynonty Summers Series Dividion C Results
  28. Ballynonty Summer Series 2 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 10th May 2011 (Individual Results)
  29. Ballynonty Summer Series 2 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 10th May 2011 (Combined Results)
  30. Annerville 10km Road Race, Clonmel, Sunday 8th May 2011.
  31. Ballynonty Summer Series 1 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 3rd May 2011 (Individual Results)
  32. Ballynonty Summer Series 1 Mile Road Race, Ballynonty, Tuesday 3rd May 2011 (Combined Results)
  33. John Joe Barry 5km Road Race, The Commons, Co. Tipperary Friday 29th April 2011
  34. Inter-Firms 6km Road Race No. 4 Clonmel Wednesday 20th April 2011
  35. County Senior Road Championships, Two Mile Borris, Sunday 17th April 2011
  36. Inter-Firms 6km Road Race No. 3 Clonmel Wednesday 13th April 2011 (Individual Results)
  37. Inter-Firms 6km Road Race No. 3 Clonmel Wednesday 13th April 2011 (Team Results)
  38. Inter-Firms 6km Road Race No. 2 Clonmel Wednesday 6th April 2011 (Individual Results)
  39. Inter-Firms 6km Road Race No. 2 Clonmel Wednesday 6th April 2011 (Team Results)
  40. County Intermediate Road Championships Dundrum, Co. Tipperary Sunday 3rd April 2011
  41. Inter-Firms 6km Road Race No. 1 Clonmel Wednesday 30th March 2011 (Individual Results)
  42. Inter-Firms 6km Road Race No. 1 Clonmel Wednesday 30th March 2011 (Team Results)
  43. Munster Masters Road Championships Ballyneale, Co. Tipperary Sunday 27th March 2011
  44. Inter-Firms 6km Practice Road Race Clonmel Wednesday 23rd March 2011
  45. County Novice "B" Road Championships Moyne Sunday 20th March 2011
  46. County Novice Road Championships Clonmel Sunday 27th February 2011
  47. County Road Relays Dundrum Sunday 20th February 2011
  48. Clonmel New Year 4km Series Race 6 Clonmel Wednesday 23rd February 2011
  49. Clonmel New Year 4km Series Race 5 Clonmel Wednesday 16th February 2011
  50. Clonmel New Year 4k Series Race 4 Clonmel Wednesday 9th February 2011
  51. Clonmel New Year 4k Series Race 3 Clonmel Wednesday 2nd February 2011
  52. Moyne Open 5km Road Race Sunday 30th January 2011
  53. Clonmel New Year 4k Series Race 2 Clonmel Wednesday 26th January 2011
  54. Clonmel New Year 4k Series Race 1 Clonmel Wednesday 12th January 2011
  55. Moyglass 4 Mile Road Race, Moyglass, Saturday 1st January 2011

Records
  1. Munster Juvenile Girls Indoor Records (updated March 2011)
  2. Munster Juvenile Boys Indoor Records (updated March 2011)

Tipperary Results 2010

Track & Field 2010
  1. Tipperary Points Tables 2010
  2. Munster Juvenile Multi Events, Templemore Sunday 29th August 2010
  3. Munster Juvenile "B" T & F Championships Templemore Sunday 29th August 2010
  4. National Masters Championships, Tullamore Sunday 15th August 2010 (Tipp Details)
  5. Munster Masters Championships Cork I.T, Sunday 1st August 2910
  6. National Juv. U 13 to 19 Championships, Tullamore, Sat & Sun 24th & 25th July 2010
  7. National Juv. U 12 to 19 Championships, Tullamore, Sat & Sun 3rd & 4th July 2010
  8. Tipperary Senior/Masters Championships, Templemore, Tuesday 29th June 2010
  9. Tipperary Juvenile "B" Championships, Templemore, Monday 28th June 2010
  10. National Juvenile U9 to 11 Teams & Relays, Templemore, Saturday 26th June 2010
  11. Munster Juvenile T & F ( Under 12&13 & 16 to 19) Cork I.T.19th & 20th  June 2010
  12. Munster Juvenile T & F ( Under 9, 10,11 14 & 15) Castleisland 13th June 2010
  13. Munster Juvenile T & F ( Under 9, 10,11 14 & 15) Castleisland 6th June 2010
  14. Irish Schools Track & Field Championships, Tullamore Saturday 5th June 2010
  15. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Major)
  16. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Large)
  17. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Medium)
  18. South Tipp. Kilkenny Primary Schools, Clonmel, Tues & Wed 25th & 26 May (Small)
  19. Munster Schools Track & Field C.I.T. Sat 22nd May 2010  (Tipp Details)
  20. Tipp U12 to Junior Track & Field Templemore Sat & Sun 8th & 9th May 2010
  21. Munster Senior, Under 23 & Junior T & F C,ships Cork I.T Monday 3rd May 2010
  22. Tipp Juvenile U 9 to 12 Track & Field Templemore Sunday 2nd May 2010
  23. South Tipperary Post Primary T & F Clonmel Tuesday 20th April 2010

Indoors 2010
  1. Munster Masters, Nenagh Sunday 12th December 2010
  2. Munster Juvenile Multi Events  Nenagh, Sunday 12th December 2010
  3. Tipperary Points Tables 2010
  4. Tipperary Senior/Masters Indoors Nenagh Friday 16th April 2010  (Ind)
  5. Tipperary Senior/Masters Indoors Nenagh Friday 16th April 2010  (Club Pts)
  6. National Juvenile Indoors Nenagh,Sat & Sun 10th & 11th April 2010 
  7. National Juvenile Indoors Nenagh,Sat & Sun 27th & 28th March 2010 
  8. Munster Senior/Junior/Masters Indoors, Nenagh Sunday 21st March 2010
  9. Tipperary Under 9 to 12 Indoor Games, Nenagh,  Saturday 13th March 2010
  10. Munster U14 to 19 Indoor Championships Nenagh Sat 6th & Sun 7th March 2010
  11. Munster Indoor Schools  Nenagh Tuesday 2nd March 2010
  12. Tipperary U 12 to Junior Championships, Nenagh Saturday 20th February 2010
  13. Scottish Indoor Championships, Glasgow Sat & Sun 13th & 14th February  2010
  14. Munster Under 9 to 13 Indoor Championships Nenagh 6th & 7th February 2010
  15. Woodie's DIY AAI Juvenile Multi Events Nenagh Saturday 30th January 2010
  16. Woodie's DIY AAI Masters Indoor Championships, Nenagh Sunday 24th Jan 2010
  17. Woodie's DIY AAI Junior Championships, Nenagh Saturday 16th January 2010
  18. Woodie's DIY AAI  Indoor Games  Nenagh Sunday 17th January 2010

Cross Country 2010
  1. Tipperary Juvenile Relays, Thurles, Sunday 12th December 2010
  2. Tipperary U23 & Masters Cross Country,Thurles,Sunday 12th December 2010
  3. National Juvenile Even Ages Derry Sunday 28th November 2010
  4. Cidona Post Primary Schools.  Clonmel Wednesday 24th November 2010
  5. Munster Masters  Championships, Dungarvan, Sunday 21st November 2010
  6. Munster Juvenile B Championships, Dungarvan, Sunday 21st November 2010
  7. Tipperary Juvenile B Points Table
  8. Tipperary Juvenile B Championships, Ballynonty, 14th November 2010
  9. Tipperary Novice B Championships, Ballynonty Sunday 14th November 2010
  10. Munster Juvenile Uneven Ages Championships, Charliville Sunday 7th Nov 2010
  11. Munster Intermediate Championships, Charliville, Sunday 7th November 2010
  12. Juvenile Points Table
  13. Tipperary Juvenile Uneven Ages, Turnpike, Sunday 31st October 2010
  14. Tipperary Intermediate Championships, Turnpike, Sunday 31th October 2010
  15. Munster Juvenile Even Ages Championships, Carrigadrohid, Co Cork Sun 17th Oct 2010
  16. Munster Novice & U23 Championships, Carrigadrohid, Co Cork Sun 17th Oct 2010
  17. Cidona Primary Schools Schools Cross Country, Clonmel 13th Oct 2010 (Girls Results)
  18. Cidona Primary Schools Schools Cross Country, Clonmel 13th Oct 2010 (Boys Results)
  19. Tipperary Novice Championships, Clonmel, Sunday 3rd October 2010
  20. Tipperary Juvenile Even Ages, Clonmel, Sunday 3rd October 2010
  21. Tipperary Primary Schools  Thurles Wed 29th Sept 2010 Boys Results
  22. Tipperary Primary Schools  Thurles Wed 29th Sept 2010 Girls Results
  23. Irish Schools Cross Country Championships  Cork I.T. Sat 13th March 2010
  24. Munster Secondary Schools Cross Country, CIT, Friday 26th Ferurary 2010
  25. National Juvenile "B" CC +  B13 & G15 Championships Boyle sunday 21stFeb 2010
  26. East Munster Schools Cross Country Dungarvan Saturday 30th January 2010
  27. Munster Senior & Junior Championships, Carraig na Bhfear, Sunday 17th January 2010
  28. Munster Juvenile Relays, Carraig na Bhfear Sunday 17th January 2010
  29. Tipperary Post Primary Schools Cross Country Thurles Wednesday 20th Jan 2010

Road 2010

  1. Clonmel Athletic Club 4 Mile Road Race Sunday 26th December 2010
  2. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No7) Wednesday 8th Decemberr 2010
  3. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No6) Wednesday 8th Decemberr 2010
  4. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No5) Wednesday 24th November 2010
  5. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No4) Wednesday 17th November 2010
  6. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race (No3) Wednesday 10th November 2010
  7. Clonmel Athletic Club 4km Road Race Wednesday 27th October 2010  
  8. Kilsheelan 10km Road Race  Sunday 26th October 2010
  9. Tipperary Junior/Masters Championships, Ballynonty, Sunday 12th Sept 2010
  10. Michael Cahill 5km Road Race, Ballingarry, Friday 3rd Septemper 2010
  11. Moycarkey Coolcroo 7km Road Race & 3km Fit 4 Life Two Mile Borris 27/08/2010
  12. Tipperary 10 Mile Road Championships, Poulmucka, Sunday 22nd August 2010
  13. Boston Scientific Half Marathon, Clonmel, Sunday 15th August 2010
  14. Clogheen 5km Road Race, Thursday 29th July 2010
  15. Ballynonty 10 Mile Road Race, Sunday 25th July 2010
  16. Coillte Dundrum 5km Junior Road Race, Wednesday 7th July 2010
  17. Coillte Dundrum 10km Road Race Wednesday 7th July 2010
  18. Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Road Race, Thurles, Friday 26th June 2010
  19. Deadmans 5 Mile Road Race, Carrick on Suir, 11th June 2010
  20. Moyne A.C. 10km Mini Marathon, Moyne, Monday 7th June 2010
  21. Fethard 6km Road Race, Fethard, Thursday 27th May 2010
  22. Poulmucka 8km Road Race, Poulmucka, Friday 21st May 2010
  23. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 4 Four Mile  18th May 2010
  24. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 3 Three Mile  11th May 2010
  25. Annerville 10km Road Race, Clonmel Sunday 9th May 2010
  26. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 2 Two Mile  4th May 2010
  27. John Joe Barry 5km Race Commons, Friday 30th April 2010
  28. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 1 One Mile  27th April 2010
  29. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 3 14th April 2010  (Ind)
  30. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 3 14th April 2010  (Teams)
  31. Tipperary Senior Road  Championships, Dundrum,  Sunday 11th April 2010
  32. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 2 7th April 2010  (Ind)
  33. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 2 7th April 2010  (Teams)
  34. Tipperary Novice "B" Road Championships, Moyne, Sunday 4th April 2010
  35. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 1 31th March 2010  (Ind)
  36. Fitzgerald/Nash Inter Firms Road League Race 1 31th March 2010  (Teams)
  37. Munster Masters Road Championships, Rathkeale, Sunday 28th March 2010
  38. Moyglass 4 Mile Road Race ,Moyglass, Wednesday 17th March 2010
  39. Munster Senior/Novice Road Championships, Ennis, Sunday 14th March 2010
  40. Moyne 5km Road Race Sunday 7th March 2010
  41. Clonmel 4km Series Road Composite Results (7 Races) 
  42. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 7 3rd March  2010
  43. Tipperary Intermediate Road Championships, Ballyneale, Sunday 28th Feb 2010
  44. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 6 24th February 2010 Individual Resu;ts
  45. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 6 24th February 2010  Team Results
  46. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 5 17th February 2010
  47. Tipperary Novice Road Championships, Clonmel, Sunday 14th February 2010
  48. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 4 10th February 2010
  49. Tipperary Road Relay Championships, Dundrum, Sunday 7th Fubruary 2010
  50. Clonmel 4km Series Road Race No 3 3rd february 2010
  51. Moyne 5km Road Race Sunday 31th January 2010
  52. Clonmel 4 Km Series Road Race No 2  27th January 2010
  53. Tony O'Connell 4 Mile Road Race, Clonmel, Sunday 24th January 2010
  54. Clonmel 4 Km Series Road Race No1 20th January 2010  (Report + Results)

Tipperary Results 2009

Track & Field 2009
  1. Munster Juvenile "B" Track & Field, Ennis, Co. Clare, Sunday 30th August 2009
  2. National Master Track & Field  Tullamore 15th August 2009
  3. Munster Master T & F Championships, Castleisland, Sunday 26th July 2009
  4. National Juvenile "B" T & F C'ships. Tullamore Sun 26th July 2009
  5. National Juvenile Multi Events Tullamore Sat 25th & Sun 26th July 2009
  6. National Juvenile U12 to 19 T & F C'ships. Tullamore Sun 18th July 2009
  7. National Juvenile U12 to 19 T & F Relay C'ships. Tullamore Sat 17 July 2009
  8. National Juvenile U12 to 19 T & F C'ships. Tullamore Sat 11th& Sun 12th July 2009
  9. Munster Juvenile Multi Events, Cork I.T. Sunday 5th July 2009
  10. Tipperary Senior & Masters T & F Championships, Templemore, Wednesday 1st July 2009
  11. National Juvenile U9 to 11 T & F Championships. Templemore Saturday 27th June 2009
  12. Tipperary Juvenile "B" T & F Championship Templemore Sun 28th June 2009
  13. Munster U14 to 19 T & F Ch'ships Waterford Sat & Sun 60h & 21st June 09 ( Tipp Details)
  14. Munster U9 to 13 T & F Ch'ships Templemore Sat & Sun 6th & 7th June 09 ( Tipp Details)
  15. Irish Schools T & F Championships, Tullamore, Saturday 30th May 2009
  16. Munster Schools T & F Championships  Limerick Saturday 16th May 2009 ( Tipp Details)
  17. Tipperary Under 12 to Junior T & F Championship Templemore Sat/Sun 9th & 10th May 2009
  18. Munster Snr/Jnr/U.23 T & F Championships Cork Mon 4th May 2009 ( Tipp Details)
  19. Tipp Under 9 to Junior T & F Championships, Points Table 2009
  20. Tipperary Under 9 to 12 T & F Championships, Templemore,, Monday 4t

Cross Country 2009
  1. National Novice & Odd Ages Juveniles CC Coleraine Sunday 6th Dec 2009
  2. Munster Masters Cross Country, Moyglass, Sunday 29th November 2009
  3. Munster Juvenile "B" Cross Country  Moyglass, Sunday 29th November 2009
  4. Cidona Secondary Scjools Cross Country Clonmel Wed. 25th Nov. 2009
  5. National Juv Even Ages/Junior/Senior Cross Country  Kilbeggan Sun 22nd Nov 09
  6. Tipperary Novice "B" Cross Country Relays  Ballynonty Sunday 15th Nov. 2009
  7. Tipperary Juvenile Cross Country Relays  Ballynonty Sunday 15th Nov. 2009
  8. Munster Juvenile Uneven Ages Championships, TraLee Sunday 8th Nov 2009
  9. Munster Intermediate Championships, Tralee, Sunday 8th Nov 2009
  10. Tipperary Senior/Junior Cross Country , Dundrum,  Sunday 1st November 2009
  11. Tipperary U.23 & Masters Cross Country, Thurles Sunday 25th October 2009
  12. Tipperary Juvenile "A" Cross Country, Thurles Sunday 25th October 2009
  13. Munster Juvenile Even Ages Championships, Dungarvan Sunday 18th Oct 2009
  14. Munster Novice Championships, Dungarvan, Sunday 18th October 2009
  15. Cidona Primary Schools Cross Country, Clonmel Wedesday 14th October 2009
  16. Tipperary Intermediate Cross Country Turnpike, Dunday 11th October 2009
  17. Tipperary Juvenile Uneven Ages Cross Country, Turnpike, Sunday 11th October 2009
  18. Tipperary Novice Cross Country, Longford Pass,  Sunday 4th October 2009
  19. Tipperary Juvenile Even Ages Cross Country, Longford Pass,  Sunday 4th October 2009
  20. Tipperary Primary Schools Cross Country Thurles Wed 30th Sept 2009  (Individual)
  21. Tipperary Primary Schools Cross Country Thurles Wed 30th Sept 2009 (Teams)
  22. Tipperary Cross County Fun Run  Thurles, Sunday 27th September 2009
  23. All Ireland Schools Cross Country Jordanstown Antrim 7th March 2009
  24. National "B" Cross Country, Roscommon Sunday 24th Jan 09  Tipp Results
  25. Tipperary Post Primary Schools Boys Cross Country  Thurles Wednesday 4th February 2009
  26. Tipperary Post Primary Schools Girls Cross Country  Thurles Wednesday 4th February 2009
  27. South Tipperay Post Primary Cross Country  Clonmel Tuursday 29th January 2009

Indoor 2009

  1. Tipperary Senior/Masters  Indoor Championships Nenagh Monday 13th April 2009
  2. National U14 to 19 Indoor Championships Magherafelt,   Sat & Sun 4th & 5th April 2009
  3. National U12 to 19 Indoor Championships  Nenagh Sat & Sun 28th & 29th March 2009
  4. Tipperary U.9 to 12 Indoor Games Nenagh Sunday 22nd March 2009
  5. Tipperary U.12 to Junior Indoor Championships  Nenagh Saturday 7th March 2009
  6. Munster Juvenile Indoors  Sat & Sun 21th & 22nd February 2009
  7. Scottish Indoors  Glasgow 14th & 15th Feb 2009  ( Tipp Results)
  8. Munster Masters Indoors  Nenagh Sunday 8th Feb 2009  Tipp Results
  9. Munster Juvenile Indoors Sat & Sun 7th & 8th February 2009 Nenagh
  10. National Masters Indoors & 2 By Relays Nenagh 10th & 11th Jan 2009
  11. Munster Senior/Junior Indoor Championships, Nenagh  4th January 2009

Road 2009
  1. Moycarkey Coolcroo Road Races Two Mile Borris Friday 18th September 2009 
  2. Munster Half Marathon,  Blarney Co. Cork, Sunday 13th September 2009
  3. Michael Cahill 5km Road Race,  Ballingarry, Friday 4th September 2009
  4. Tipperary Masters & Junior Road Championships, Ballynonty,Saturday 29th August 2009
  5. Tipperary 10 Mile Road Championships, Clonmel, Sunday 23rd August 2009
  6. Carrick Hotel Deadman's 5 Mile Road Race, Carrick on Suir, Fri. 7th August 2009
  7. Elevery's Clogheen 5km Road Race, Thursday 30th July 2009
  8. Ballynonty 10Mile Road Race Ballynonty, Sunday 26th July 2009
  9. Morris Oil Piltown 10km Road Race, Piltown Friday 17th July 2009
  10. Coillte 10Km Road Race, Dundrum Wednesday 8th July 2009
  11. Champion Kiely 5km Road Race, Ballyneale Friday 3rd July 2009
  12. Ballynonty Summer Series 4 x 1 mile Relays Tuesday 30th June 2009
  13. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 4 (Four Miles) Tuesday 23rd June 2009
  14. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 3 (Three Miles) Tuesday 16th June 2009
  15. Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Road Race , Thurles Friday 12th June 2009
  16. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 2 (Two Mile) Tuesday 9th June 2009
  17. Auto Power Rathgormack 5 Mile Road Race Friday 5th June 2009
  18. Ballynonty Summer Series Race 1 (One Mile) Tuesday 2nd June 2009
  19. Walls of Fethard 6km Road Race, Fethard,  29th May 2009
  20. Poulmucka 8km Road Race , Poulmucka, Friday 22nd May 2009
  21. Bulmers 10km Road Race Clonmel, Sunday 10th May 2009
  22. John Jor Barry 5km Road Race, The Commons  Friday 1st May 2009
  23. Tipperary Senior road Championships, Two Mile Borris, Sunday 19th April 2009
  24. Fitzgerald/Nash Road Leagues Race 3 2009
  25. Fitzgerald/Nash Road Leagues Race 2 2009
  26. Tipperary Intermediate Road Championships Ballyneale Sunday 5th April 2009
  27. Fitzgerald/Nash Road Leagues Race 1 2009
  28. Tipperary Novice "B" Road Championships Coolquill, Sunday 29th March 2009
  29. Ned Kelly  4 Mile Road Race, Moyglass, Tuesday 17th March  2009
  30. Munster Senior & Novice Road Championships  Rathkeale Sunday 15th March 2009
  31. Tipperary Novice Road Championships Cponmel Sunday 1st March
  32. Tipperary Road Relays  Dundruim Sunday 22nd February 2009

Tipperary 2008 Results

Full Tipperary Results 2008  

Cross Country 2008

Masters & Under 23 Cross Country  Longfordpass  Sunday 14th December 2008
Juvenile  Cross Country Relays  Longfordpass  Sunday 14th December 2008
National Uneven Age Juvenile Cross Country Cavan Sunday 7th December 2008
Munster  Juvenile "B" Cross Country  Killeagh Sunday 30th November 2008
Munster  Masters Cross Country  Killeagh Sunday 30th November 2008
National Even age Juvenile & Senior Inter Counties Tramore Sunday 23rd November 2008
Novice "B" Cross Country Ballynonty Sunday 16th November 2008

Juvenile "B" Cross Country Ballynonty Sunday 16th November 2008
Munster Uneven Age Juvenile Cross Country Cooraclare Sunday 9th November 2008
Munster  Intermediate Cross Country  Cooraclare Sunday 9th November 2008

Senior & Junior Cross Country, Ballingarry Sunday 2nd November 2008
Cidona Primary Schools Cros County Major Schools Clonmel Wednesday 22nd October 2008
Cidona Primary Schools Cros County Large Schools Clonmel Wednesday 22nd October 2008
Cidona Primary Schools Cros County Medium Schools Clonmel Wednesday 22nd October 2008
Cidona Primary Schools Cros County Small Schools Group 2 Clonmel Wednesday 22nd October 2008
Cidona Primary Schools Cros County Small Schools Group 1 Clonmel Wednesday 22nd October 2008
Munster Even Age Juvenile Cross Country Two Mile Borris Sunday 19th October 2008
Munster Novice & Under 23 Cross CountryTwo Mile Borris Sunday 19th October 2008
Intermediate  Cross Country Turnpike Two Mile Borris Sunday 12th October 2008
Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country Turnpike Two Mile Borris Sunday 12th October 2008
Novice A Cross Country Dunkerrin Sunday 5th October 2008
Juvenile Even Age Cross Country Dunkerrin, Sunday 5th October
Primary Schools Cross County Major Schools 1st Oct
Primary Schools Cross Country  Large Schools 1st Oct
Primary Schools Cross Country Medium Schools 1th Oct
Primary Schools Cross Country Small Schools 1th Oct
senior junior cross country ,Holyford, Sunday 27th Jan


Track & Field 2008



Road 2008
Indoor 2008























 2007 Cross Country & Road Results