Intermediate  Cross Country

Turnpike, Two Mile Borris

Sunday 12th October 2008

 

Intermediate Ladies 4000m

Place

Name

Club

1

Angela McCann

Clonmel

2

Aine Roche

Clonmel

3

Laura Taylor

Clonmel

4

Catherine Rice

Clonmel

5

Mary Keane

Dundrum

6

Ashling Hoey

Moycarkey Coolcroo

7

Maria Walsh

Clonmel

8

Sareen Walsh

Clonmel

9

Miriam Crone

Moyne

10

Donna Nagle

Clonmel

11

Rebecca Power

Thurles Crokes

12

Ashling Maher

Moyne

13

Jenny Hannafin

Thurles Crokes

14

Liz Power

Moyne

15

Olivia Hayes

Dundrum

16

Mairead O’Connor

Dundrum

 

Team Results

Place

Club

Points/Places

1

Clonmel A

6pts      (1,2,3)       

2

Clonmel B   

19pts    (8  4,7,)

3

Moyne

35pts    (9,12,14)

4

Dundrum       

36pts    (5,15,16)   

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Men 8000m

Place

Name

Club

1

John Shanahan

Dundrum

2

Danny Smith

Ballynonty

3

Shane Mullaney

Thurles Crokes

4

James Ryan

Dundrum

5

Stephen Hunter

Clonmel

6

Ross Alexander

Coolquill

7

Tony Fogarty

Thurles Crokes

8

Dermot Logue

Coolquill

9

Michael Coen

Dundrum

10

Billy Phillips

Thurles Crokes

11

Ruaidhri Devitt

Dundrum

12

Denis Shanahan

Thurles Crokes

13

Padraig Coen

Dundrum

14

Declan Doherty

Thurles Crokes

15

Sean McGrath

Dundrum

16

Brendan Delaney

Coolquill

17

Jim Moloney

Thurles Crokes

18

Sean Hanley

Ballynonty

19

Niall O’Ceallaigh

Clonmel

20

Tadhg Vaughan

Coolquill

21

Owen Fanning

Ballynonty

22

Liam Butler

Dundrum

23

Tommy Falconer

Carrick on Suir

24

Mark Connolly

Carrick on Suir

25

John Walsh

Clonmel

26

Thomas Hayes

Moycarkey Coolcroo

27

Donal Horgan

Coolquill

28

Matt Alexander

Coolquill

29

Tommy Byrnes

Dundrum

30

Jim McDonnell

Coolquill

31

James Fox

Carrick on Suir

32

Paul Scully

Nenagh

33

Andrew Galloway

Coolquill

34

Maurice Boland

Clonmel

35

Brian Devitt

Dundrum

36

Ned O’Brien

Clonmel

37

Seamus Healy

Ballynonty

38

Darra Purcell

Thurles Crokes

39

Martin Ivors

Coolquill

 

Team Results

Place

Club

Points/Placings

1

Dundrum

25pts   (1,4,9,11)

2

Thurles Crokes

32pts   (3,7,10,12)

3

Coolquill

50pts   (6,8,16,20)

4

Ballynonty

78pts   (2,18,21,37)

5

Clonmel  

83pts   (5,19,25,34)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS OF COUNTY INTERMEDIATE CROSS COUNTRY

12/10/08 The Turnpike

 

 

LADIES                                                                                  MEN

 

1. Angela McCann     Clonmel                                  1. John Shanahan       Dundrum

2. Aine Roche             Clonmel                                  2. Danny Smith           Ballynonty

3. Laura Taylor                      Clonmel                                  3. Shane Mullaney     Thurles C

4. Catherine Rice                   Clonmel                                  4. James Ryan           Dundrum

5. Mary Keane                       Dundrum                                 5. Stephen Hunter      Clonmel

6. Ashling Hoey                      Moycarkey Coolcroo             6. Ross Alexander     Coolquill

7. Maria Walsh                      Clonmel                                  7. Tony Fogarty          Thurles C

8. Sareen Walsh                     Clonmel                                  8. Dermot Logue        Coolquill

9. Miriam Crone                    Moyne                                                9. Michael Coen         Dundrum

10 Donna Nagle                     Clonmel                                  10 Billy Phillips          Thurles C

11 Rebecca Power     Thurles C                                11 Ruaidhri Devitt     Dundrum

12 Ashling Maher      Moyne                                                12 Denis Shanahan    Thurles C

13 Jenny Hannafin     Thurles C                                13 Padraig Coen         Dundrum

14 Liz Power               Moyne                                                14 Declan Doherty     Thurles C

15 Olivia Hayes                     Dundrum                                 15 Sean McGrath      Dundrum

16 Mairead O’Connor           Dundrum                                 16 Brendan Delaney  Coolquill

                                                                                                17 Jim Moloney         Thurles C

                                                                                                18 Sean Hanley          Ballynonty

TEAMS                                                                                  19 Niall O’Ceallaigh  Clonmel

                                                                                                20 Tadhg Vaughan     Coolquill

1.  Clonmel A 1,2,3        (6)                                        21 Owen Fanning       Ballynonty

2.  Clonmel B      4,7,8        (19)                                             22 Liam Butler           Dundrum

3.  Moyne                  9,12,14    (35)                                       23 Tommy Falconer Carrick on Suir

4. Dundrum        5,15,16    (36)                                              24 Mark Connolly      Carrick on Suir

                                                                                                25 John Walsh            Clonmel

                                                                                                26 Thomas Hayes      Moycarkey C

                                                                                                27 Donal Horgan        Coolquill

                                                                                                28 Matt Alexander    Coolquill        

                                                                                                29 Tommy Byrnes      Dundrum

MENS TEAMS                                                                     30 Jim McDonnell     Coolquill

                                                                                                31 James Fox             Carrick on Suir

1. DUNDRUM                       1,4,9,11       (25)                     32 Paul Scully Nenagh

2. THURLES C                      3,7,10,12     (32)                     33 Andrew Galloway Coolquill

3. COOLQUILL                     6,8,16,20    (50)                      34 Maurice Boland    Clonmel

4. BALLYNONTY     2,18,21,37  (78)                      35 Brian Devitt          Dundrum

5. CLONMEL                         5,19,25,34    (83)                    36 Ned O’Brien          Clonmel

                                                                                                37 Seamus Healy       Ballynonty

                                                                                                38 Darra Purcell         Thurles C

                                                                                                39 Martin Ivors          Coolquill