Elvery Sport Clogheen 5km Road Race

Thursday 31th July 2008

Place

Name

Club

Category

Time

1

Sergiu Turea

Clonliffe Harriers

 

15.36

2

Timmy Murphy

Grange-Fermoy

 

15.54

3

Shane Mullaney

Thurles Crokes

 

15.57

4

Michael Lyons

Grange-Fermoy

 

16.17

5

William Hughes

Thurles Crokes

 

16.19

6

Vincent Molumby

Thurles Crokes

JM 1st

16.37

7

Paul Gibbons

SBR

 

16.42

8

Kenny Curran

Ballynonty AC

 

16.44

9

Danny Smith

Ballynonty AC

 

16.46

10

Donal Keane

Dundrum AC

 

16.56

11

Tony Fogarty

Thurles Crokes

 

17.14

12

David Kenneally

Thurles Crokes

 

17.3

13

Donal Coakley

Togher AC

 

17.49

14

Siobhan O'Doherty

Borrisokane

1st Lady

17.51

15

Niall O'Ceallaigh

Clonmel AC

M40 1st

17.52

16

Brian O'Connor

Grange-Fermoy

 

17.54

17

Shane Maher

Grange-Fermoy

 

17.57

18

Ruaidhi Devitt

Dundrum AC

 

18.08

19

John Wlash

Clonmel AC

M40

18.1

20

Michael Moore

Dundrum AC

M45 1st

18.15

21

Tadgh Vaughan

Coolquil AC

M40

18.29

22

Madeline Dorney

Thurles Crokes

2nd Lady

18.31

23

Gerard O'Loughlin

Carrick AC

 

18.35

24

Michael O'Loughlin

Carrick AC

M40

18.49

25

Laurence Martin

Clonmel AC

 

18.52

26

Michael Ryan

Dundrum AC

 

19.14

27

Brian Healy

Midelton AC

M45

19.17

28

Nellie Hall

Ballynonty AC

M45

19.22

29

Declan Doherty

Thurles Crokes

 

19.27

30

Angela McCann

Clonmel AC

3rd Lady

19.28

31

Tommy Cahill

Clonmel AC

M50 1st

19.34

32

James Fox

Carrick AC

 

19.40

33

Matt Alexander

Coolquil AC

M55 1st

19.42

34

Austin Ryan

Thurles Crokes

 

19.58

35

Brendan Kinane

Clonmel AC

M45

20.13

36

Ned O'Brien

Clonmel AC

M50  

20.15

37

Mary Sheehan

Grange-Fermoy

L35 1ST

20.17

38

Marie Rainbacher

 

JunL 1st

20.31

39

Mary Moloney

Thurles Crokes

L40  1ST

20.32

40

Paul Ryan

Clonmel AC

 

20.33

41

Aine Roche

Clonmel AC

 

20.38

42

Michael Dundon

Thurles Crokes

M60 1ST

20.46

43

Willie O'Gorman

St Catherines

M60 

20.48

44

Dylan Grant

Thurles Crokes

JM 

21.26

45

Terry Hennessey

Grange-Fermoy

 

21.29

46

Liam O'Connor

Clogheen

 

21.30

47

Tony O'Brien

Ballincollig

M45

21.31

48

John Walsh

East Cork AC

M55 

21.32

49

Richard Meehan

Ballynonty AC

M45

21.37

50

Bobby Farrell

Thurles Crokes

M50

21.48

51

Mary Fitzgerald

Grange-Fermoy

 

21.51

52

Philip O'Donnell

 

 

21.57

53

Maurice Boland

Clonmel AC

 

22.05

54

Vinny Normoyle

Clogheen

 

22.07

55

Sean Flynn

Clogheen

JM

22.27

56

Paddy O'Dwyer

Borrosoleigh

M55

22.49

57

Darragh Costelloe

 

 

23.33

58

Anne Cronin

Clonmel AC

L45

23.52

59

Liam Doyle

Clogheen

 

24.21

60

Myles McHugh

Clonmel AC

M60

24.32

61

Michael O'Dwyer

St Catherines

M40

25.27

62

Gerry Forde

Blarney

w/c

26.31

63

Maggie Dunne

Grange-Fermoy

L60

25.49

64

Niamh Fleming

 

L40   

26.59

65

Siobhan Steele

 

 

27.04

66

Margaret Farrell

Thurles Crokes

 

27.27

67

Conor Lowry

Clogheen

JM

27.44

68

Paddy kenneally

Clogheen

JM

27.49

69

Michaela Maher

Clogheen

JL

27.52

70

Teresa Grant

Thurles Crokes

L40

30.45

71

Roisin Ryan

Thurles Crokes

JL

31.01