Tipperary Coaching/Workshops Munster National Schools/Colleges International

Date December 2017 Venue
Sun 3rd
Munster Juvenile "B", Junior & Intermediate Cross Country Championships 
Beaufort, Co. Kerry
Wed 6th County Tipperary Post Primary Schools Cross Country Championships Thurles Crokes A.C. Grounds
Sun 10th European Cross Country Championships
Slovakia
Sun 10th County Junior and Senior Cross Country Championships (hosted by Dundrum A.C.) Annacarty
Sun 17th AAI Juvenile Uneven Age & Novice Cross Country Championships WIT Sports Campus, Carriganore, Waterford
Sat 30th Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 1 Mile Road Race @ 1pm Galbally
Sat 30th Munster Development & Performance Squads - Day 3 Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 31st  County Senior & Masters Indoor Championships @ 1pm Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Date January 2018 Venue
Sat 6th Antrim International Cross Country & Celtic Cross Country
Greenmount
Sat 6th Munster Junior & U/23 Men Indoors & Juvenile/Youth Girls Pentathlon Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 7th Munster Junior & U/23 Women & Juvenile/Youth Boys Pentathlon
Pentathlon Info     Junior/U/23 Info
Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sat 13th County AGM @ 3pm and County Star Awards Evening Horse & Jockey Hotel
Sat 13th AAI Indoor League - Round 1 National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown
Sun 14th Munster Senior & Masters Indoor Championships
More info here.
Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sat 20th  AAI Indoor Combined Events Championships (All Ages) AIT International Arena
Sun 21st Munster Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Championships  Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 21st Clonmel A.C. Newcastle 5km Road Race @ 12 noon Clonmel
Thurs 25th North Munster Schools Cross Country Championships Pallaskenry
Sat 27th AAI Indoor League - Round 2 AIT International Arena
Sun 28th Irish Life Health AAI Junior & U/23 Indoor Championships AIT International Arena

Date February 2018 Venue
Sat 3rd Munster Convention @ 12 noon Horse & Jockey Hotel, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Sat 3rd AAI Indoor League Final National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown, Dublin
Sun 4th AAI Games National Indoor Sports Arena, Abbotstown, Dublin
Sun 4th County Road Relay Championships Clonoulty
Thurs 8th East Munster Schools Cross Country Championships WIT Sport Campus, Carriganore, Waterford
Sat 10th Munster U/9 to U12 Indoor Championships Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 11th Munster U/9 to U/12 Indoor Championships Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 11th Irish Life Health AAI Masters XC & Juvenile "B" XC Championships TBC
Wed 14th AIT International Grand Prix
AIT International Arena, Athlone
Sat 17th Irish Life Health AAI Senior Indoor Championships National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown, Dublin
Sun 18th Irish Life Health AAI Senior Indoor Championships National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown, Dublin
Sun 18th County Novice Road Championships @ 12 noon Moyne
Fri 23rd Munster Schools Cross Country Championships WIT Sport Campus, Carriganore, Waterford
Sat 24th Munster U/13 to U/19 Indoor Championships Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 25th Munster U/13 to U/19 Indoor Championships Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 25th Templemore A.C. Fit4Life 4 Mile Track & Trail Run Templemore

Date March 2018 Venue
Thurs 1st - Sun 4th IAAF World Indoor Championships Bermingham, UK
Sat 3rd Inter Varsities Cross Country Championships TBC
Sat 3rd County U/13 to Junior Indoor Championships Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 4th County U/9 to U/12 Indoor Championships Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sun 4th Irish Life Health National Masters Indoor Championships AIT International Arena, Athlone
Tues 6th Munster Schools Indoor Games Nenagh Indoor Stadium
Sat 10th - Sun 11th European Throwing Cup Leiria, Portugal
Sat 10th Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools Cross Country Championships WIT Sports Campus, Carriganore, Waterford
Sun 11th Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships - Day 1 AIT International Arena, Athlone
Sun 11th Clonmel A.C. Kilsheelan 10 Mile Road Race Kilsheelan
Sun 18th Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships - Day 2 AIT International Arena, Athlone
Sun 18th County Intermediate Road Championships Faugheen
Mon 19th - Sat 24th European Masters Indoor Championships Madrid
Sat 24th SIAB Cross Country International
England venue
Sat 24th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships
Valentia, Spain
Sun 25th Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships - Day 3 AIT International Arena, Athlone
Sun 25th County Novice "B" Road Championships Ballingarry
Fri 30th Templemore A.C. Loughmore School 5km Road Race Loughmore

Date April 2018 Venue
Sun 8th AAI Spring Throws Athlone
Sun 8th Munster 4 Mile Road Championships TBC
Sun 15th Templemore A.C. Killea 10 Mile Road Championships @ 12.30pm Killea
Sun 15th AAI National 10km Championships Dublin
Fri 20th Carrick-On-Suir A.C. Faugheen 5km Road Race @ 7.30pm Faugheen
Sat 21st Munster Junior & U/23 T&F & Juvenile Pentathlon Championships TBC
Sun 22nd Irish Life Health National Road Relay Championships Raheny
Sun 22nd County Masters Road Championships Clonmel
Wed 25th County Tipperary Post Primary Schools T&F Championships Templemore Track
Wed 25th Clonmel A.C. Cahir RUN4FUN @ 7.30pm Cahir
Sat 28th AAI Congress TBC
Sun 29th County Senior & Masters T&F Championships @ 1.30pm Templemore

Date May 2018 Venue
Tues 1st North Munster Schools T&F Championships - Day 1 tbc
Wed 2nd Dundrum A.C. Brendan Kinnane 5km Road Race @ 8pm Dundrum
Wed 2nd East Munster Schools GIRLS T&F Championships RSC, Waterford
Thurs 3rd North Munster Schools T&F Championships - Day 2 tbc
Fri 4th Carrick-On-Suir A.C. Portlaw 5 Mile Road Race @ 7.30pm Portlaw
Sat 5th & Sun 6th IAAF World Race Walking Cup
Taicang, China
Thurs 10th East Munster Schools BOYS T&F Championships Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Fri 11th Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Galbally 4 Mile Road Race @ 8pm Galbally
Sat 12th County U/12 to U/19 T&F Championships Templemore
Sun 13th County U/9 to U/12 T&F Championships Templemore
Sun 13th Clonmel A.C. Annerville 10km Road Race @ 10.50am Clonmel
Fri 18th Clonmel A.C. Poulmucka 8km Road Race @ 7.30pm Poulmucka
Sat 19th Munster Schools T&F Championships Castleisland, Co. Kerry
Thurs 24th Fethard A.C. Walls of Fethard 4 Mile Road Race @ 8pm Fethard
Sat 26th & Sun 27th European Clubs (Senior)
TBC
Sat 26th AAI Combined Events Championships (All Ages) Morton Stadium, Santry
Sun 27th AAI Combined Events Championships - Day 2 (Decathlon & Heptathlon) Morton Stadium, Santry
Sun 27th AAI Games Morton Stadium, Santry

Date June 2018 Venue
Fri 1st Carrick-On-Suir A.C. Deadman's 5 Mile Road Race @ 7.30pm Carrick-On-Suir
Sat 2nd Irish Life Health Irish Schools T&F Championships Tullamore
Sat 2nd Munster Juvenile Games & U/12 & U/13 T&F Championships TBC
Sun 3rd Munster Juvenile Games & U/12 & U/13 T&F Championships TBC
Sat 3rd European Cup 10,000m TBC
Fri 4th Moyne A.C. 10km Road Race @ 12 noon Moyne
Sat 9th Clonmel A.C. New Inn 5km Road Race @ 7.30pm New Inn
Sat 9th Munster Juvenile Games U/9 to U/11 Team Championships TBC
Sun 10th Munster Senior & Masters Track & Field Championships TBC
Fri 15th Coolquill A.C. Michael Cahill 5km Road Race @ 8pm Ballingarry
Sat 16th Munster U/14 to U/19 Track & Field Championships TBC
Sun 17th Munster U/14 to U/19 Track & Field Championships TBC
Thurs 21st Thurles Crokes A.C. Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Road Race @ 8pm Thurles
Sat 23rd - Sun 24th Mannheim Junior Meet Mannheim
Sat 23rd AAI Juvenile Games TBC
Sat 23rd Tailteann Games Morton Stadium, Santry
Sun 24th Irish Life Health National League - Round 1 TBC
Tues 26th Templemore A.C. Borrisoleigh 5km Road Race @ 8pm Borrisoleigh
Sat 30th Irish Life Health National Junior & U/23 T&F Championships TBC

Date July 2018 Venue
Sun 1st Irish Life Health National Juvenile Games & U/12 & U/13 Field Championships TBC
Wed 4th Dundrum A.C. Coillte 5km & 10km Road Races @ 8pm Dundrum
Thurs 5th - Sun 8th European U/18 Track & Field Championships Gyor, Hungary
Sat 7th Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Cahir Half Marathon Cahir
Sat 7th Irish Life Health National Juvenile "B" T&F Championships & Relays TBC
Sun 8th Irish Life Health National League - Round 2 TBC
Tues 10th - Sun 15th IAAF U/20 Track & Field Championships Tampere, Finland
Fri 13th Clonmel A.C. Clerihan 5 Mile Road Race @ 7.30pm Clerihan
Fri 13th Tipperary Town A.C. Canon Hayes 10km Road Race @ 7pm Tipp Town
Sat 14th Irish Life Health National Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 1 Tullamore
Sun 15th Irish Life Health National Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 2 Tullamore
Wed 18th Morton Games Morton Stadium, Santry
Sat 21st SIAB Schools T&F International Wales
Sat 21st Munster Juvenile "B" Track & Field Championships TBC
Sun 22nd Irish Life Health National Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 3 Tullamore
Sun 22nd County Senior Road Championships Dundrum
Fri 27th Carrick-On-Suir A.C. Piltown 10km Road Race @ 7.30pm Piltown
Sat 28th Irish Life Health National Senior Track & Field Championships TBC
Sun 29th Irish Life Health National Senior T&F Championships TBC
Sun 29th Ballynonty A.C. Sean Healy 10 Mile Road Race @ 11am Ballynonty

Date August 2018 Venue
Thurs 2nd Clonmel A.C. Clogheen 5km Road Race @ 8pm Clogheen
Sat 4th Celtic Games Scotland
Sat 4th - Mon 13th European Track & Field Championships Berlin
Sun 12th AAI National Half Marathon Championships Dublin
Sun 12th Nenagh Olympic A.C. Mile Race @ 12 noon Nenagh
Sat 18th Irish Life Health National Masters T&F Championships  Tullamore
Sun 19th Irish Life Health National League Final Tullamore
Fri 24th Clonmel A.C. Boston Scientific Charity 5km Fun Run @ 6.30pm Clonmel
Sun 26th Clonmel A.C. Boston Scientific Half Marathon @ 10am Clonmel
Fri 31st Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. 5km Road Race @ 7.30pm Littleton

Date September 2018 Venue
Wed 5th - Sun 16th World Master Outdoor Championships Malaga
Sun 9th County 10 Mile Road Championships Moyglass
Sat 15th European Club U/20 TBC
Sun 23rd Tipperary Women's Mini Marathon @ 11am Thurles

Date October 2018 Venue
Mon 1st - Fri 12th World Youth Olympics Buenos Aires
Sun 21st (tbc) Munster Juvenile Even Age, Novice & U/23 Cross Country Championships  TBC
Sun 21st Autumn Open Cross Country Festival TBC
Sun 28th AAI National Marathon Championships Dublin

Date November 2018 Venue
Sun 11th (tbc) Munster Juvenile Uneven Age & Senior Cross Country Championships  TBC
Sun 18th (tbc) Munster Masters & Juvenile Inter-Club Cross Country Championships  TBC
Sun 25th AAI National Senior & Junior Cross Country Championships TBC
Sun 25th AAI Juvenile Even Age Cross Country Championships TBC

Date December 2018 Venue
Sun 2nd (tbc)
Munster Juvenile "B", Junior & Intermediate Cross Country Championships 
TBC
Sun 9th European Junior, U/23 & Senior Cross Country Championships Tilburg, Netherlands
Sun 16th AAI Juvenile Uneven Age & Novice Cross Country Championships TBC
Wed 26th Clonmel A.C. St. Stephen's Day 4 Mile Road Race @ 12 noon Clonmel
Sat 29th Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Mile Event Galbally